Community

 
Post Reply
Quick Reply
Cancel
Upgrading Strongholds
3 years ago  ::  Nov 29, 2011 - 2:28PM #1
Ominous_Arctic
Posts: 1
Hey guys have you ever noticed the achievment that you can get by upgrading "one stronghold to its full potential" yea well how do I do that excactly?I havent gotten it yet however I purchased all of the strongholds in the game as shown on my cell phone but i want to get this achievement.Help?Embarassed
0 (0 Ratings)
Quick Reply
Cancel
3 years ago  ::  Nov 29, 2011 - 4:29PM #2
Link1310
Posts: 57

Nov 29, 2011 -- 2:28PM, Ominous_Arctic wrote:

Hey guys have you ever noticed the achievment that you can get by upgrading "one stronghold to its full potential" yea well how do I do that excactly?I havent gotten it yet however I purchased all of the strongholds in the game as shown on my cell phone but i want to get this achievement.Help?



This one is easy just go into one of the big cribs 3 Count, Burns Hill Reactors, or Safeword. Access the crib and an option should be there "Upgrade Stronghold" just pay for both the upgrades and you are done. They are typically 40k and 80k.

0 (0 Ratings)
Quick Reply
Cancel
3 years ago  ::  Dec 01, 2011 - 12:58PM #3
burgon
Posts: 1

I'm having a problem too. I've played in co-op for all the story missions and I've just done the 'Bruns Hill Reactor' stronghold and I have no cribs for any of the strongholds on my map. I'm guessing i've had a bug? Can anyone elaborate or please tell me you don't need to upgrade them all for 100% as it means my save is completely broken.


0 (0 Ratings)
Quick Reply
Cancel
3 years ago  ::  Dec 01, 2011 - 11:18PM #4
Link1310
Posts: 57

Dec 1, 2011 -- 12:58PM, burgon wrote:


I'm having a problem too. I've played in co-op for all the story missions and I've just done the 'Bruns Hill Reactor' stronghold and I have no cribs for any of the strongholds on my map. I'm guessing i've had a bug? Can anyone elaborate or please tell me you don't need to upgrade them all for 100% as it means my save is completely broken.





Just one stronghold needs to be fully upgraded. Also word of advice do not play co-op anymore or have two seperate saves. At least until Volition fixes the problems, if they consider them problems.

0 (0 Ratings)
Quick Reply
Cancel
3 years ago  ::  Dec 02, 2011 - 9:16AM #5
JasonBatman84
Posts: 46

Dec 1, 2011 -- 12:58PM, burgon wrote:


I'm having a problem too. I've played in co-op for all the story missions and I've just done the 'Bruns Hill Reactor' stronghold and I have no cribs for any of the strongholds on my map. I'm guessing i've had a bug? Can anyone elaborate or please tell me you don't need to upgrade them all for 100% as it means my save is completely broken.






When you reload your save after playing co op does it have the Pub Crawl mission activated? If so just reload the save again and it should go back to normal. I've been running into that problem a lot.

0 (0 Ratings)
Quick Reply
Cancel
Post Reply
Quick Reply
Cancel
Jump Menu:
    Viewing this thread :: 0 registered and 1 guest
    No registered users viewing